Upcoming

Find Us NoHERE ARE A FEW OF THE UPCOMING EVENTS AT EDINBURGH’S LONGEST RUNNING VENUE  THE LIQUID ROOM HOME TO THE BIGGEST CLUB NIGHTS AND FINEST LIVE MUSIC YOU’LL FIND ANYWHERE IN SCOTLAND

For any information please feel free to call us on 01312252564 or also check out our

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 19th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 20th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SMASH HITS Presents WE LOVE THE 90s’

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 25th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK THURSDAYS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 26th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 27th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): OCEAN COLOUR SCENE AFTERPARTY

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 2nd August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ELISA 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 2nd August @The Warehouse (10:00pm – 5:00am): TWEAK_ FESTIVAL OPENING PARTY

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 3rd August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): AKALA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 3rd August @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 5:00am): REWIND

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 3rd August @The Warehouse (11:30pm – 5:00am): TASTE 25

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 4th August @The Liquidroom (6:30pm – 10:30pm): HOCICO

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 7th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): KIEFER SUTHERLAND

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 9th August @The Warehouse (00:00pm – Late): DJ YODA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 10th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): JESSICA LYNN

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 10th August @The Liquidroom (11:00pm – Late): BRING IT ALL BACK

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Monday 12th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BLACK SEEDS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 16th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DIRTY HARRY with support STOP THE CLOCKS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 17th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BOMBSKARE – 40 Years of 2 Tone Records

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 17th August @The Liquidroom (11:00pm – Late): MAGIC NOSTALIGIC

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 21st August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ASH

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 24th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MAYDAY PARADE

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 24th August @The Liquidroom (11:00pm – 5:00am): HIP HOP TIME MACHINE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 24th August @The Warehouse(11:00pm – 5:00am): NIGHTVISION PRESENTS KOLSCH

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 25th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DIRTY HARRY with support PRETENDERS by TALK OF THE TOWN

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Monday 27th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): Laura Jane Grace and The Devouring Mothers + Frank Iero and The Future Violets

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Tuesday 3rd September @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BOYZLIFE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 7th September@The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BOHEMIANS – A NIGHT OF QUEEN

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 27th September @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NAZARETH

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 11th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PEARL JAM UK

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 12th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE STRUTS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Monday 14th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TEN TONNES

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 18th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT : THE DUALERS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 26th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DZEM

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 2nd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DRAGONFORCE

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Wednesday 6th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DAPPY

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Thursday 7th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HANG MASSIVE

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 9th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE WHITE ALBUM LIVE

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 15th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HUGH CORNWELL ELECTRIC

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Wednesday 20th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): LUCY SPRAGGAN

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 21st November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NEW MODEL ARMY

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 22nd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABBA GOLD

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 23rd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABBA GOLD

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 30th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DEFINITELY OASIS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 6th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABSOLUTE BOWIE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 14th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MARK LANEGAN

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 22nd January @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm) THE ARISTOCRATS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 1st February 2020@The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SIMPLE MINDED + DEACON BLUES

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 20th March 2020 @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): FROM THE JAM 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Comments are closed.