Upcoming

Find Us NoHERE ARE A FEW OF THE UPCOMING EVENTS AT EDINBURGH’S LONGEST RUNNING VENUE  THE LIQUID ROOM HOME TO THE BIGGEST CLUB NIGHTS AND FINEST LIVE MUSIC YOU’LL FIND ANYWHERE IN SCOTLAND

For any information please feel free to call us on 01312252564 or also check out our

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 14th June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – HALF MAN HALF BISCUIT

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 14th June @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 15th June @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): GBX 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Monday 17th June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CANCELLED 

We regret to inform the fans that Cage The Elephant will be cancelling the upcoming European tour dates from 12 June to 20 June. Sadly, our guitarist Nick Bockrath had an accident on stage at “PINKPOP” and injured his leg badly (ruptured PCL, torn ACL, fractured tibia, damaged meniscus). He tried to play through two shows, but he now requires immediate surgery and is currently getting the medical attention he needs. All ticket refunds will be available at original point of purchase (with the exception of Isle of Wight Festival). We will keep you posted on future dates.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 20th June @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 21st June @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 22nd June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CANCELLED

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 22nd June @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): GROOVEJET

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 23rd June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ALEXANDER ABREU & HAVANA d’PRIMERA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Monday 24th June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 27th June @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 28th June @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 29th June @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): CLUBLAND 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Thursday 4th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK THURSDAYS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 5th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 6th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Thursday 11th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK THURSDAYS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 12th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 13th July @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): LEN FAKI

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 13th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): RIO CARNIVAL

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 18th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK THURSDAYS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 19th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 25th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK THURSDAYS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 26th July @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 2nd August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ELISA 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 2nd August @The Warehouse (10:00pm – 5:00am): TWEAK_ FESTIVAL OPENING PARTY

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 3rd August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): AKALA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 3rd August @The Warehouse (11:30pm – 5:00am): TASTE 25

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 4th August @The Liquidroom (6:30pm – 10:30pm): HOCICO

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 7th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): KIEFER SUTHERLAND

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 9th August @The Warehouse (00:00pm – Late): DJ YODA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Monday 12th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BLACK SEEDS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 16th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DIRTY HARRY with support STOP THE CLOCKS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 21st August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ASH

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 25th August @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DIRTY HARRY with support PRETENDERS by TALK OF THE TOWN

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 7th September@The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BOHEMIANS – A NIGHT OF QUEEN

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 27th September @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NAZARETH

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 11th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PEARL JAM UK

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 12th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE STRUTS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Monday 14th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TEN TONNES

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 18th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT : THE DUALERS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 26th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DZEM

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Wednesday 6th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DAPPY

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 9th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE WHITE ALBUM LIVE

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 15th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HUGH CORNWELL ELECTRIC

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Thursday 21st November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NEW MODEL ARMY

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 22nd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABBA GOLD

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 23rd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABBA GOLD

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 30th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DEFINITELY OASIS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 6th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABSOLUTE BOWIE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 14th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MARK LANEGAN

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Comments are closed.