Upcoming

Find Us NoHERE ARE A FEW OF THE UPCOMING EVENTS AT EDINBURGH’S LONGEST RUNNING VENUE  THE LIQUID ROOM HOME TO THE BIGGEST CLUB NIGHTS AND FINEST LIVE MUSIC YOU’LL FIND ANYWHERE IN SCOTLAND

For any information please feel free to call us on 01312252564 or also check out our

Thursday 21st March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 22nd March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 23rd March @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SLEEPER

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 23rd March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am) I AM A RAVER

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 28th March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 29th March @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE CUBAN BROTHERS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 29th March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 29th March @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): TONTO TECHNO Presents REINIER ZONNEVELD

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 30th March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): NIGHTVISION Presents EATS EVERYTHING

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Thursday 4th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

Friday 5th April @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm):  SEAN RYDER’S BLACK GRAPE 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 5th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 6th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 6th April @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): LEFTFIELD (DJ SET)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 11th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

Friday 12th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 13th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SPECTRUM with BUSHWACKA!

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 18th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

Friday 19th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 20th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): TERMINAL V Afterparty with very SPECIAL GUESTS 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 25th April @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TOYAH

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 25th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

Friday 26th April @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NOUVELLE VAGUE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 26th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 4th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – THE WILDHEARTS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 11th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm):  ELEPHANT SESSIONS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 17th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CHAMPION DOUG VIETCH & RISE KAGONA and the JIT JIVE BAND

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 18th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PARTY FEARS THREE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 25th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – GOODBYE MR MACKENZIE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 26th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GOODBYE MR MACKENZIE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 30th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TIDE LINES 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 31st May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): KYLE FALCONER

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 1st June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE SKIDS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 7th June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): FURNACE AND THE FUNDAMENTALS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 14th June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HALF MAN HALF BISCUIT

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Monday 17th June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – CAGE THE ELEPHANT

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 29th June @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): CLUBLAND 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 7th Sept @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BOHEMIANS – A NIGHT OF QUEEN

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 11th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PEARL JAM UK

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 18th Oct @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT : THE DUALERS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Wednesday 6th Nov @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DAPPY

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 30th Nov @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DEFINITELY OASIS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Comments are closed.